Fiber-optic cassettes for Network Cable Organizer

Article number: DK 7044.211

Fiber-optic cassettes for the Network Cable Organizer to protect the fiber-optic cables.

Quantity PU *

* Packaging unit = 3 pc.

Article number
DK 7044.211
Type of cable
Connector type 1: LC duplex / Connector type 2: SC duplex
Fiber-optic cable, OS2 RBS 9 µ/125 µ
Single mode, ISO/IEC 11801 EN 50173
Description
Fiber-optic cassettes for Network Cable Organizer mounting frame.
Benefits
Always the right length: Surplus cable lengths—whether CAT 6 or fiber optic—are simply withdrawn with a spring balancer
Each cable is 100% tested and supplied with the appropriate measurement record
Securely locked—Each cable cassette has a cable attachment to avoid mechanical strain on the cable
Material
Box type plug-in units: Stainless steel, plastic (POM)
Color
Cable: yellow
Packaging unit
3 pc(s)
Weight/packaging unit
0.9 kg ( 2lb. )
EAN
4028177917385
Customs tariff number
39263000
ETIM 7.0
EC000322
ETIM 6.0
EC000322
eCl@ss 8.0/8.1
27189265
eCl@ss 6.0/6.1
27189265
Product description
DK NCO Fibre-optic cassette OS2 LC-SC, Fibre-optic length: 1,6 m, Fibre-optic colour: yellow
Certificates
NA
Documentation
Instructions